Sunday, April 24, 2011

5 Random Things About Me:

1. I can't sleep without a blanket. It just feels weird and I feel almost naked without it.

2. I love putting fries on my burger. It just makes the burger taste extra special. (:

3. I absolutely hate it when people don't know the difference between YOU'RE and YOUR. I apologize if you do that and if I have offended you, but it's my absolute biggest pet peeve.

4. I only like to watch romantic movies or scary movies.

5. I broke up with a guy because I didn't want to kiss him. Lol. It's true. >.<

So tell me 5 Random Things About YOU <3


  1. I totally agree with you on your ( not you're :) ) number one fact. Even if it's roughly a million degrees in the room, I feel weird without a blanket.

  2. yeah! i could be sweating and still refuse to sleep without a blanket. LOL.

  3. I agree with the blanket thing, it just feels so weird even when its soooo damn hot! You broke up with a guy because you didn't want to kiss him?? Lol was it the guy? What was your excuse for the break up?

  4. Lmfao. I have no idea why, but I just couldn't kiss him. It was so awkward. And I just told him that I just wanted to be single and I didn't want to be in a relationship just yet. Lol.


Thanks for taking the time to read my post. Your comments always put a smile on my face. <3